1949

         Team

Grande Brothers

Knights of Columbus

MCM

Dairy Lounge

Naval Base

W     L          %
17    6      0.739
13    9      0.591
13    10    0.565
8      15    0.348
6      17    0.261

 

1948

         Team
Knights of Columbus
American Legion
MCM
North Ends
Dairy Lounge

W     L         %
21    8      0.724
16    12    0.571
15    13    0.536
12    15    0.444
6      22    0.214

 

1947

        Team
Bull Memorial
Varsity A.C.
Knights of Columbus
John Davis Navy Club
Naval Training Station
American Legion

W     L         %
20    5      0.800
16    12    0.571
13    11    0.542
12    12    0.500
9      17    0.346
5      18    0.217

 

1946

       Team

Bull Memorial

Varsity A.C.

John Davis Navy Club

American Legion

Fifth Ward AC

First Ward AC

W     L         %
23    7      0.767
22    8      0.733
15    15    0.500
13    17    0.433
13    17    0.433
4      26    0.133

 

1945

     Team
West's Spa
First Ward AC
Vernons
Aquidnecks
Mustangs
Newport Youth Foundation

W     L          %
23    6      0.793
21    7      0.750
13    13    0.500
10    18    0.357
9      19    0.321
6      19    0.240

 

1944

         Team
USS Constellation
Torpedo Civilians
Fort Adams
Marines
Torpedo Station
Section Base
Anti-Aircraft

W     L         %
21    6      0.778
19    8      0.704
16    11    0.593
14    13    0.519
10    17    0.370
7      21    0.250
0      11    0.000

Commissioner: Daniel Kehew
Board of Directors:
John Davis
R.T. Burkham
Frank Morton
Elliott Wilson
Joseph DeRita
William A. Martin
William S. West
Dr Peter Integlia
Dalton Spingler
William Donovan
Hector Page
Joseph Lehene
Caldwell Whipple
John Davis
All Star Game committee:
William S. West
George Donnelly
Protest Board:
William A. Martin
William S. West
Joseph Lehene
Caldwell Whipple
Secretary:
Frances Rafferty
 

1943

       Team
Torpedo Station
Anti-Aircraft
Torpedo Civilians
Marines
10th Coast Artillery
Section Base

W     L         %
24    6      0.800
19    8      0.704
16    12    0.571
15    15    0.500
9      20    0.310
5      24    0.172

Commissioner: Daniel Kehew
Board of Directors:
William A. Martin
William S. West
Dr Peter Integlia
Dalton Spingler
Daniel Grody
William Donovan
Joseph Lehene
Hector Paige
John Blythe
Clyde White
 

1942

         Team
10th Coast Artillery
USS Constellation
Torpedo Station
Torpedo Civilians
MCM
Section Base

W      L        %
24     7     0.774
23     7     0.767
13    14    0.481
13    16    0.448
12    15    0.444
1      26    0.037

Commissioner: Harold Coogan & Daniel Kehew
Board of Directors:
William A. Martin
William S. West    
Maurice Palizza    
William Donovan    
Clinton Dubois    
John Davis
 

1941

            Team
Fort Adams
MCM
Torpedo Station
Third Ward democrats
North Ends
Fifth Ward AC

W     L         %
22    1      0.957
10    12    0.455
10    12    0.455
10    13    0.435
7      12    0.368
8      14    0.364

Commissioner: William S. West
 

1940

       Team
Fifth Ward AC
North Ends
Fort Adams
Good Will
MCM
Torpedo Station

W     L         %
19    6      0.760
13    12    0.520
12    12    0.500
12    12    0.500
10    13    0.435
7      18    0.280

Commissioner: William S. West
Board of Directors:
Chester Arnold
William A. Martin
William E. Jarvis
Dalton Spingler
Dr Peter Integlia
Edward Eagan
Raymond L. Smith