1929

Team

W

L

W-L %

Esseney-Spartans

8

4

.667

Jarvis Drug

16

8

667

Franklin Drug

14

10

.583

Vernons

5

6

.455

Tabs

9

15

.375

Marines

1

11

.083

Basins

1

0

1.000

Commissioner: William T. Bull

 

1928

Team

W

L

W-L %

Navy Braves

14

1

.933

Aquidnecks

6

9

.400

Robins

6

10

.400

Tabs

4

11

.267

Commissioner: Raymond L. Smith

Board of Drectors:

Dr Peter Integlia

Herbert Smith

William Goodman

 

1927

Team

W

L

W-L %

Torpedo-Hospital

15

1

.938

Naval Training Station

9

11

.450

American Legion

6

10

.375

Tabs

5

11

.313

Commissioner: Michael Walsh

 

1926

Team

W

L

W-L %

USS Whitney

6

2

.750

American Legion

17

9

.654

Naval Training Station

Tabs

16

14

9

10

.640

.583

Torpedo Station

9

16

.360

Robins

3

8

.273

Naval Hospital

2

9

.182

USS Dobbin

1

5

.167

Commissioner: William A. Martin

Board of Directors

Fred G. Reinicke

Arthur Jennings

 

1925

Team

W

L

W-L %

Naval Training Station

21

4

.840

American Legion

Tabs

Torpedo Station

Robins

Narragansetts

19

14

7

5

11

15

.792

.560

.318

4

20

.167

0

10

.000

Commissioner: William Clarke

 

1924

Team

W

L

W-L %

American Legion

20

7

.741

Naval Training Station

Richmonds

Torpedo Station

Tabs

19

13

13

8

13

13

.704

.500

.500

9

17

.346

Knights of Columbus

1

2

.333

VFW

7

19

.269

Brownies

0

1

.000

Commissioner: Frank Ebbitt

Board of Directors:

Francis Flannery

Hayward Jennings

Arthur Jennings

 

1923

Team

W

L

W-L %

Torpedo Station

16

4

.800

Tabs

13

7

.650

American Legion

Knights of Columbus

Kolah Gratto

12

11

9

9

.571

.550

2

2

.500

USS Rappahonock

6

7

.462

Brownies

7

13

.350

Naval Training Station

Aquidneck Dairy

1

0

6

6

.143

.000

Commissioner: William T. Bull

1922

 

Team

W

L

W-L %

Richmonds
Torpedo Station
American Legion
Talbot-Seeley
Brownies
Tabs
Orioles
Automatics

16    4     .800
16    4     .800
13    7     .650
10  10     .500
8    12     .400
7    13     .350
5    15     .250
2    12     .143

Commissioner: William A. Kelly

 

1921

Team

W

L

W-L %

Richmonds     
Brownies  
Automatics

American Legion 
Talbot-Seeley
Orioles
Aquidnecks 
YMCA 

15    5      .750
12    8      .600
11    9      .550
10    10    .500
10    10    .500
2      12    .143
0      1      .000
0      4      .000

Commissioner: William A. Kelly

1920

 

Team

W

L

W-L %

Richmonds

American Legion

Braves

Aquidnecks

Brownies

Automatics

Newports

YMCA

Basin AC

19    2      .905
15    6      .714
15    6      .714
14    7      .667
8      8      .500
5      16    .238
5      16    .238
3      18    .143
0      5      .000

Commissioner: William A. Kelly